Rising PSA

Was referred to Urology in 2016 with PSA 7.1.   Following MRI and Biopsy no cancer was found.   Advised prostate was enlarged and have the usual water works issues.  Since then been having PSA tests every 6 months.  Score averaged around 4-6 over the period 2016/21. September 2021 psa was 6.6 then dropped to 6 in October 21.  In April this year psa 8.4 and in May 10.3.   DRE exam 2022 was smooth and normal softness.   Been referred to Urology again.  Feeling stressed.